Memorial Composite
High School (10–12)

Our Staff

Administrators
Jensen, Carolyn - Principal
Shaw, Chris - Assistant Principal
Strangway, Rod - Assistant Principal
Wendel, Karen - Assistant Principal
Main Office
Litzenberger, Sandra - Head Secretary / Student Records Clerk
Campbell, Kerry - Secretary
Harper, Michelle - Secretary
Sorenson, Wendy - Secretary
Boot, Sharon - Academic Achievement Coordinator
Miller, Debra - Business Coordinator
Career & Technology Studies (CTS)
Harrison, Ryan - Department Head / Fabrication
Lindstrom, Neil - Department Head / Career & Technology Studies (CTS)
Clarke, Arthur - Construction
Letts, Jim - Communication Technology
Payne-Stecyk, Wendy - Foods
Philibert, Clara - Cosmetology
Richardson, Dylan - Mechanics
Stuckey, Troy - Business / Communication Technology
Thomas, Christina - Sports Medicine
English
Harrison, Carolyn - Department Head
Brophy, Crystal
McAllister, Analee
McPherson, Jody
Onysko, Jennifer
Salter, Geoffrey
Schurack, Kevin
Traverse, Leanne
Wisheu, Karen
Fine Arts
Hymanyk, Bill - Department Head / Art
Brophy, Crystal - Music
Holton, Mona - Music
Tokarsky, Kevin - Drama
Weisenburger, Daryl - Music
Mathematics
Holton, Michael - Department Head
Boleski, Robin
Kaye, Elechia
McDougall, David
Ropert, Jennifer
Sorenson, Kathryn
Physical Education
Dirks, John - Department Head
Drolet, James - Physical Education / Athletic Coordinator
Greer, Craig - Physical Education / Wellness
Small, Amanda - Physical Education / Wellness
Science
Campbell, Michelle - Department Head
Fedorak, Darryl
Jaspers-Fayer, Scott
Khan, Nabeel
O'Grady, Heather
Ropert, Simon
Scanlon, Rebecca
Sauer, Christine - Lab Assistant
Second Languages
McAllister, Analee - German
Oshiki, Erika - Japanese
Salter, Geoffrey - French
Social Studies
Guillaume, Charla Jo - Department Head
Breckenridge, Andrew
Bridgeman, David
Kissel, Dawn
McGann, Ian
Tollestrup, Jon
Miscellaneous Departments
Dirks, John - CALM
Greer, Craig - CALM
McGann, Ian - Innovation & Technology
Onysko, Jennifer - Innovation & Technology
Oshiki, Erika - Yearbook / CALM
Small, Amanda - CALM
Tokarsky, Kevin - Psychology
Weisenburger, Daryl - Work Experience / Registered Apprenticeship Program (RAP)
Student Services
Mohammed, Shireen - Counsellor
Porter, Marie - Counsellor
Gravelle, Alice - Secretary
Library
Johansson, Mary - Library Technician
First Nations, Métis and Inuit (FNMI)
Traverse, Leanne - Indigenous Graduation Coach
Early Childhood Services
Weiss, Kimberley - Teacher
Sargent, Amanda - Education Assistant
Toney, Kerry - Education Assistant
Diverse Learning Needs
Moisan, Janine - Inclusive Education Lead
Currie, Joy - LAWS Teacher
Kozak, Jeanette - PLACE Teacher
Brown, Chantal - Education Assistant
Davis, Denise - Education Assistant
Druggett, Shelly - Education Assistant
Ennis, Pat - Education Assistant
Fuller, Sandra - Education Assistant
Logan, Sabrina - Education Assistant
McConnell, Alison - Education Assistant
Meachin, Elizabeth - Education Assistant
Schultz, Danielle - Education Assistant
Skow, Terry - Education Assistant
Williams, Sheila - Education Assistant
Zawitkoski, Donna - Education Assistant
Outreach
Nuijens, Sharla - Department Head
Jacober, Nicholas - Outreach Teacher
Wisheu, Karen - Outreach Teacher
McMillan, Bobbi-Jo - Secretary
Balfour, Samantha - Education Assistant
Custodians
Osborne, Guy - Head Custodian
Baguio, Rey
Humphrey, Margaret
Malley, Christopher
Stockley, Crystal