Memorial Composite
High School (10–12)

Our Staff

Administrators
Jensen, Carolyn - Principal
Coghill, James - Assistant Principal
Farrell, Connie - Assistant Principal
Fisk, Marsie - Assistant Principal
Main Office
Litzenberger, Sandra - Head Secretary / Student Records Clerk
Campbell, Kerry - Secretary
Harper, Michelle - Secretary
McMillan, Bobbi-Jo - Secretary
Boot, Sharon - Academic Achievement Coordinator
Miller, Debra - Business Coordinator
Career & Technology Studies (CTS)
Richardson, Dylan - Lead Teacher / Mechanics
Clarke, Arthur - Construction
Gardner, Jessica - Cosmetology
Harrison, Ryan - Fabrication
Lindstrom, Neil - Computer Science (Semester 1) & Video Broadcasting
McGann, Ian - Communication Technology
Oshiki, Erika - Communication Technology
Payne-Stecyk, Wendy - Foods
Stuckey, Troy - Business
English
Onysko, Jennifer - Lead Teacher
Harrison, Carolyn
Hertz-Kleptow, Tina
McAllister, Analee
McPherson, Jody
Salter, Geoffrey
Tokarsky, Kevin
Fine Arts
Gee, Peter - Art
Holton, Mona - Music & Instrumental Music
Tokarsky, Kevin - Drama
Mathematics
Kaye, Elechia - Lead Teacher
Boleski, Robin
McDougall, David
Normand, Mitchell
Ropert, Jennifer
Tjostheim, Kristen
Physical Education
Small, Amanda - Lead Teacher / Physical Education / Wellness
Drolet, James - Physical Education / Athletic Coordinator
Greer, Craig - Physical Education
Schurack, Kevin - Physical Education
Thomas, Christina - Sports Medicine
Science
Khan, Nabeel - Lead Teacher
Campbell, Michelle
Fedorak, Darryl
McGonigal, Brittany
Nero, Kiesha
O'Grady, Heather
Ropert, Simon
Zacharuk, Jessica - Science Lab Technician
Second Languages
McAllister, Analee - German
Oshiki, Erika - Japanese
Salter, Geoffrey - French
Social Studies
Guillaume, Charla Jo - Lead Teacher
Bridgeman, David
Kissel, Dawn
McGann, Ian
Tollestrup, Jon
Miscellaneous Departments
McGann, Ian - Innovation & Technology
Oshiki, Erika - Yearbook
Partington, Mike - Dual Credit / Registered Apprenticeship Program (RAP) Lead
Tokarsky, Kevin - Psychology
Student Services
Porter, Marie - Lead Teacher / Counsellor / CALM
Nuijens, Sharla - Counsellor / CALM
Marshall, Gord - School Resource Officer
Sorenson, Wendy - Secretary
Library
Boot, Sharon
First Nations, M├ętis and Inuit (FNMI)
Traverse, Leanne - Indigenous Graduation Coach
Diverse Learning Needs
Moisan, Janine - Inclusive Education Lead
Currie, Joy - LAWS Teacher
Druggett, Shelly - Education Assistant
Ennis, Pat - Education Assistant
Schultz, Danielle - Education Assistant
Skow, Terry - Education Assistant
Smith, Laura - Education Assistant
Welfl, Tanya - Education Assistant
Williams, Sheila - Education Assistant
Custodians
Osborne, Guy - Head Custodian
Baguio, Rey
Humphrey, Margaret
Malley, Christopher
Stockley, Crystal