Memorial Composite
High School (10–12)

view

Administrators
Jensen, Carolyn - Principal
Shaw, Chris - Assistant Principal
Strangway, Rod - Assistant Principal
Wendel, Karen - Assistant Principal
Main Office
Litzenberger, Sandra - Head Secretary / Student Records Clerk
Cameron, Tanya - Secretary
Campbell, Kerry - Secretary
Harper, Michelle - Secretary
Boot, Sharon - Academic Achievement Coordinator
Miller, Debra - Business Coordinator
Career & Technology Studies (CTS)
Lindstrom, Neil - Department Head / Career & Technology Studies (CTS)
Clarke, Arthur - Construction
Gardner, Jessica - Cosmetology
Harrison, Ryan - Fabrication
Payne-Stecyk, Wendy - Foods
Richardson, Dylan - Mechanics
Stuckey, Troy - Business / Communication Technology
English
Harrison, Carolyn - Department Head
Brandford, Shealeigh
McAllister, Analee
McPherson, Jody
Onysko, Jennifer
Salter, Geoffrey
Tokarsky, Kevin
Fine Arts
Hymanyk, Bill - Department Head / Art
Holton, Mona - Music
Jonsson, Chantal - Instrumental Music
Tokarsky, Kevin - Drama
Weisenburger, Daryl - Music
Mathematics
Holton, Michael - Department Head
Boleski, Robin
Fedorak, Darryl
Jonsson, Chantal
Kaye, Elechia
McDougall, David
Ropert, Jennifer
Physical Education
Small, Amanda - Department Head / Physical Education / Wellness
Drolet, James - Physical Education
Greer, Craig - Physical Education / Athletic Coordinator
Schurack, Kevin - Physical Education
Thomas, Christina - Sports Medicine
Science
Campbell, Michelle - Department Head
Fedorak, Darryl
Jamieson, Don
Jaspers-Fayer, Scott
Jonsson, Chantal
Khan, Nabeel
Nero, Kiesha
O'Grady, Heather
Ropert, Simon
Sauer, Christine - Lab Assistant
Second Languages
McAllister, Analee - German
Oshiki, Erika - Japanese
Salter, Geoffrey - French
Social Studies
Guillaume, Charla Jo - Department Head
Breckenridge, Andrew
Bridgeman, David
Kissel, Dawn
McGann, Ian
Tollestrup, Jon
Weisenburger, Daryl
Miscellaneous Departments
McGann, Ian - Innovation & Technology
O'Grady, Heather - Numeracy Advisor
Onysko, Jennifer - Innovation & Technology
Oshiki, Erika - Yearbook / CALM
Tokarsky, Kevin - Psychology
Weisenburger, Daryl - Work Experience / Registered Apprenticeship Program (RAP)
Wisheu, Karen - Literacy Advisor
Student Services
Mohammed, Shireen - Counsellor
Porter, Marie - Counsellor
Sorenson, Wendy - Secretary
Library
Thomas, Laura - Library Technician
First Nations, Métis and Inuit (FNMI)
Traverse, Leanne - Indigenous Graduation Coach
Early Childhood Services
Foley, Brogan - Teacher
Weiss, Kimberley - Teacher
Forsyth, Carrie - Education Assistant
Ludwig, Jenna - Education Assistant
Sargent, Amanda - Education Assistant
Diverse Learning Needs
Moisan, Janine - Inclusive Education Lead
Currie, Joy - LAWS Teacher
Kozak, Jeanette - PLACE Teacher
Brown, Chantal - Education Assistant
Davis, Denise - Education Assistant
Druggett, Shelly - Education Assistant
Ennis, Pat - Education Assistant
Lien, Cindy - Education Assistant
Meachin, Elizabeth - Education Assistant
Schultz, Danielle - Education Assistant
Skow, Terry - Education Assistant
Smith, Laura - Education Assistant
Williams, Sheila - Education Assistant
Zawitkoski, Donna - Education Assistant
Outreach
Nuijens, Sharla - Department Head
Jacober, Nicholas - Outreach Teacher
Wisheu, Karen - Outreach Teacher
McMillan, Bobbi-Jo - Secretary
Balfour, Samantha - Education Assistant
Custodians
Osborne, Guy - Head Custodian
Baguio, Rey
Humphrey, Margaret
Malley, Christopher
Stockley, Crystal